COVID-19 | 16/03/2020 | Information annulation et report des événements

Suite aux annonces gouvernementales notre établissement restera fermé jusqu’aux prochaines consignes.
Par conséquent, à ce jour et jusqu’à nouvel ordre, les événements et spectacles du Palais des Congrès Atlantia sont soit reportés soit annulés, jusqu’au 26 avril 2020.


Consulter notre agenda mis à jour en temps réel | Lire l'arrêté municipal | Se renseigner sur les modalités de remboursement

Legal Notice

According to the law of 2000-719 of the 1st of August 2000 in relation to the freedom of communication, modifying the law of 86-1067 of 30th September 1986 relative to the freedom of communication, please find beneath the legal information concerning this site:

 

Website publisher

Atlantia, La Baule Convention Centre, local company with a start-up capital of 140,000€ with headquarters at:

119, avenue de Lattre de Tassigny
C.S. 50230 – 44 505 La Baule Cedex - France
Tel.: +33 (0)2 40 11 51 51

Local company registered at the Registry for Trade and Companies of Saint Nazaire: n°799313051
Licence for entrepreneurs in shows: 1-1075707 / 2-1075708 / 3-1075709
Local company registered at the Registry for Travel operators Atout France: n°IM044140010

Corinne Denuet – Director – is responsible for the publication.

 

Creation of internet site

All information concerning the creation of the Internet site is available via:
Café Frappé – Graphic design and creation of the website 

 

Internet site location

OVH SAS
2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France
RCS 421 527 797 000 11

 

Copyright

This website is subject to French and international law on copyright and intellectual property. All rights for reproduction are reserved, including downloadable documents and iconographic or photographic images. The reproduction of all or any part of this site is expressly forbidden without our formal consent. In spite of all precautions taken in the realisation of this site and its regular updating, errors can slip in in the information and/or documents presented. Should you notice any such errors, please do not hesitate to contact us and we will make the necessary modifications.

Photos/videos copyright  

© Beyan_Ludovic
© CAP Atlantique B. Schoch
© CAP Atlantique Claire Maheux
© CAP Atlantique G. Voivenel
© CAP Atlantique T. Locquard
© Eric Cuvillier
© Fabrice Rambert
© Fokale23
© Groupe Lucien Barrière
© J. Dolivet
© Les Films de l’Estuaire
© OPA Media
© P. Gérard
© Pedro Loustau
© Photo Bleu Marine
© Tiger Productions
© Valery Joncheray
© Videlio
© Vidéo Phare
© www.lemeephoto.fr
© YM Letourneux Ville de Pornichet

 

Accuracy of information

We do everything possible to provide our internet surfers quality information on our site. However, we cannot guarantee the wholeness, the comprehensiveness, and the exactitude of the content and the services proposed on our site.

 

Protection of personal information

Data Controller: SPL Atlantia

Data Protection Officer: Marc Taconné
Email contact: dpo@labaule-evenements.com

In accordance with the Data Protection Act - Law No. 787-17 of 16 June 1978 (CNIL) - and the General Data Protection Regulation, internet users have the right to access, to rectify or to suppress information concerning personal data and opposing their treatment. You can claim these rights by contacting our data protection officer.

If you feel that, after contacting us, that your rights are not respected, you can submit a complaint online to the CNIL or by post.

 

Collection of contact details via contact forms and news registrations 

During a visit to the site www.atlantia-labaule.com, a user may be asked for personal information through forms and registrations. This data collection takes place when the user makes a contact request, when the user completes the contact form of the site atlantia-labaule.com, when the user subscribes to newsletters proposed by atlantia-labaule .com. The data collected makes it possible to provide the user with personalized services and to improve the relevance of the information that is proposed to him. They are also necessary for the processing and management of the user's orders as well as the commercial relations between the SPL Atlantia and the user. The treatment is also used for dissemination of information and statistics. 

The data collected is exclusively intended for the SPL Atlantia, responsible for the processing, and in particular the service of Promotion of the activity of the Convention Centre of La Baule. 

Atlantia Congress Centre will be able to send to its net surfers its commercial offers by email, telephone or by post, if they are not opposed when collecting their data. At any time, the user keeps the possibility to oppose at no cost to the commercial prospection of the SPL Atlantia by clicking on the unsubscription links in the campaign emails.

 

Collection of banking data in case of reservation ticketing by phone

The bank details collected on the forms will be saved immediately in a file secured by Atlantia SPL to allow for the payment of your membership or your individual tickets. The data will be stored according to the number of payments necessary to cover your membership fee or individual ticket purchases:
  - In the case of an individual purchase, the data is not stored beyond the length of time of the transaction.
  - In case of membership involving multiple payments, the data will be kept until the last payment of the contract.
According to the law « informatique et libertés » article 32-I-6° de la loi du 6 janvier 1978 modified, on the rules of protection of personal information 2016/679 of the 27th April 2016 and of the deliberation n°2017-222 of the 20th July 2017 with the recommendation concerning the treatment of data relative to card payment , you may assert your right to this personal information and have it rectified by contacting : SPL Atlantia, 119 avenue de Tassigny 44500 La Baule

 

Collection of information relating to cookies

In order to better adapt the site to the needs of its users, some control markers called "cookies"are used to enable users to navigate properly and to get access to the essential features of the site. Those cookies also allow SPL Atlantia to measure the number of visitors to the site (number of visits, page visited...) in order to improve the user's browsing experience. 

A cookie is a piece of information that is backed up by your disk on your computer. A cookie can only be read by the server that provided it to you. It does not identify you; on the other hand, it records information about the navigation of your computer on websites. Cookies are likely to be used in order to match as much as possible the information of our site to your preferences as visitor and customer. 

Session cookies end when the browser closes and performance cookies are kept for 13 months. 

The user can refuse these "cookies" or delete them. To oppose the recording of "cookies" or to be warned before accepting it, it is recommended to read the help section of your browser which specifies the procedure to follow.